Dubois County

extension news notice

Purdue Extension: Expert Resources for COVID-19
Read More ››

Dubois County 4-H Clubs

March 24, 2020

4-H CLUBS AND LEADERS BY SCHOOL

4-H Members may join ANY club and do NOT have to join clubs based on their residences or schools.  If you join a county club you may also join another club if you choose to, but you are not required to.

If you would like to talk to a leader, please call us at 812-482-1782 to get a phone number.

 

County Clubs

Dubois County 4-H Country Cloggers – Eva Drew, Heather Verkamp(Volunteer), Korey Verkamp

Hoppers (4-H Rabbit Club) – Rennie Wagner

4-H Junior Leaders (Leadership Club, grades 7-12) – Vicki Summerlot

Paws & Pals (Dog Club) – Ruth Bush, Tarry Kerkhoff & Jeff Kerkhoff

4-H Shooting Sports -  Hannah Beck, Jared Beck   Shooting Sports Club Website

Wranglers (4-H Horse & Pony) - Rhonda Helming or Laura Whitsitt     Wranglers Club Website  Mini Horses: Sandi Bair

Robotics & Innovation 4-H Club- Lisa Niehaus

Home School Club

Little Life and Life Explorers - Jennifer Erwin

 

Southwest Dubois County School Corporation (Holland)

Dutch Workers – Chad Sickbert or Erin Meyer

St. Henry Saints – Laura Sherman or Susan Wagner

Blue Ribbon - Rose Hopf

 

Southwest Dubois County School Corporation (Huntingburg)

Blue Ribbon - Rose Hopf, Melissa Wagner

The Clover Conspirators - Judy Jochem-Nino, Janet Haase

 

Southeast Dubois County School Corporation (Ferdinand)

Crusaders- Albert and Tammy Haug

Country Guys & Gals - Darla Laake or Tonja Blackgrove

Rangers- Darlene Boeglin, Shirley Demuth or Valerie Hassfurther

Little Rangers, (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Darlene Boeglin, Valerie Hassfurther

 

Southeast Dubois County School Corporation (Pine Ridge)

Talent Seekers – Rhonda Knust, Julia Hurst

Little Seekers, (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) – Lisa Knust 

Busy Bees - Theresa Gutgsell, Annette Applegate, Tara Betz

Gavel - Brian Betz, Rick Verkamp

The Explorers (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Amy Mitchell

 

Northeast Dubois County School Corporation (Celestine)

Celestine All Stars – Tina Freyberger or Danielle Schnell

Leaders of Tomorrow - Lisa Verkamp or Susan Hoffman

The Explorers (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Amy Mitchell & Kristy Welp

 

Northeast Dubois County School Corporation (Dubois)

Happy Go Lucky - Melinda Beyke, Steve Sander

The Explorers (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Amy Mitchell

 

Holy Trinity Central Campus (Precious Blood Campus)

Lucky Shamrocks – Jennifer Kluemper or Audrey Fischer

 

Holy Trinity East Campus (Holy Family Campus)

Holy Family Young Hopefuls –Vicki Summerlot, Alan Brenner, Deb Voegerl

 

Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools (Tenth Street)

Lucky Shamrocks - Jennifer Kluemper or Audrey Fischer

 

Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools (Ireland Elementary)

Young Achievers (Boone Twp.) – Christine Eck, Kenny Eck

Lucky Irish - Jackie Scherle, Scott & Holly Reckelhoff

Wee Irish (Mini 4-H Club, grades K-2) - Bridgett Linette

Blue Ribbon - Rose Hopf, Melissa Wagner

  

Recent Stories